Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO/TS 16949, QHSE
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Distributorship Cooperation

Steel Precision Casting, Precision Casting, Stainless Steel Precision Casting manufacturer / supplier in China, offering #40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting, ADC 12 Aluminium/ Aluminum/ Aluminium Alloy Die Casting, Iron Casting Parts Sand Casting Grate OEM Casting Grate and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Casting Precision Casting #40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting

#40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
200-499 Pieces US $5.8
500+ Pieces US $5.5
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000tons Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, #40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Invest
Casting Method: Special Casting
Casting Form Material: Metal
Casting Metal: Cast Steel
Casting Form Usage Count: Permanent
Surface Treatment: Sand Blast
Surface Roughness: Ra0.2

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: OEM
Coating: Sodium silicate
Machining Tolerance: +/-0.02mm
Standard: ASME
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9001:2008, #40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Invest
Custom: Stainless Steel Precision Casting
Surface Finish: Polish, Powder Coat Paint Finish
Material: Steel, Carbon Steel, Stainless Steel
Molding Technic: Sand Casting, Steel Casting, Die Casting
Tolerance: +/-0.2mm
Service: OEM/ODM Service Are Welcome
Machine: Lathe, CNC, Drilling Machine, Milling Machine
Delivery: 30 Days After Payment
Welcome: Custom Steel Precision Casting Parts
Technology: Precision Casting
Trademark: XH
Transport Package: According to Customers′ Requirement
Specification: CE
Origin: Qingdao China

Product Description

#40 stainless steel precision casting steel investment casting 

Glad to tell you we can manufacture customized metal parts by precision casting .
If you have any inquiry of precision casting, please feel free to contact us.( 

1. Professional manufacturer
2. GB/T19001-2008/ISO9001: 2008
3. Good quality
4. Suitable price

1). Quality guarantee
Chemical checking
NDE after rough machining
Machanical testing after heat treatment
Final NDE, dimension inspected
2). Quality document
Full Q. A document as per client request
3). Packing and Shipping
Standard export package(carton/wooden case/pallet)
Accept FOB, FAS, CNF, CIF door to door etc or customer designated shipping agent
4). Service
Drawing: We can translate your original drawing, offer best suggestion on design
Quality: We have full set quality control system to guarantee the best quality.
Inspection: Inspect in house, all our products must be checked 3 times before packing




OUR ADVANTAGES:
1) Experience in casting for many years and served customers all around the world.
2) More than 500 professional and hard working employees pursue a wonderful career.
3) International advanced-level equipment such as CNC, numerical lathes, welding equipment, CMM and detect &testing equipment we used to ensure our product's quality.
4) OEM service, you demand is our pursued.
5) ISO quality control

#40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting
2. Inspection Euqipment:

We have the chemical elements analysis centre and the mechanical testing centre

which include the following quality control measures:

Spectrographic analysis, magnaflux crack detection, ultrasonic detection, dynamic fatigue testing, hardness testing, proof and ultimate breaking strength test... TUV DIN EN ISO 9001: 2000 & ISO/TS16949 available    

#40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting
In order to ensure the quality of the orders,

our independent QC members to carry out strict inspection at each stage:

(1)Incoming material inspection

(2)Inspection of work-in-progress

(3)Finished product inspection

(4)Random warehouse inspections

All of our operations are strictly compliant with ISO 9001: 2008 guidelines We own automated casting lines, CNC machining, CMM inspection, spectrometers and MT testing equipment, X-ray. To benefit from our strong OEM/ODM capabilities and considerate services, contact us today. We will sincerely create and share success with all clients.

DESIGNATIONS AA NUMBER
FORMER NO.
COMPOSITION (in percent max. unless shown as range)
 
A360.0
A360.0
 
A380.0
A380.0
 
E380.0
-
 
 
383.0
-
 
B383.0
-
 
A413.0
A13
 
B390.0
390
 
384.0
384
Silicon9.0-10.07.5-9.57.5-9.59.5-11.59.5-11.511.0-13.016.0-18.010.5-12.0
Iron1.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.3
Copper0.63.0-4.03.0-4.02.0-3.02.0-3.01.04.0-5.03.0-4.5
Manganese0.350.500.500.500.500.350.500.50
Magnesium0.40-0.60.100.300.100.300.100.45-0.650.10
Nickel0.500.500.500.300.300.500.100.50
Zinc0.503.03.03.03.00.501.53.0
Tin0.150.350.350.150.150.150.200.35
Titanium------0.20-
Total others0.250.500.500.500.500.250.20 (0.10 ea.)0.50
AluminumBal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.
PROPERTIES (see notes)
Ultimate tensile strength (ksi)46474745454240.548
Tensile yield strength (ksi)2423232222193524
Elongation (% in 2" G.L.)3.53.53.53.53.53.5 1.0 2.5
Hardness (HB)758080808012085 
Shear strength (ksi)262727252529  
Charpy impact strength (ft. lb.óunnotched)4.23.53.5  2.0  
Fatigue strength (ksi) (limit @ 500 million cycles)182020191920 20
Density (lb./in. 3 )0.0950.0980.0980.0970.0970.0960.0990.098
Melting range ( o F) approx.1035-1105  1000-1100   1000-1100  960-1080  960-1080  1065-1080945-1200960-1080
Specific heat (Btu/lb. o F)0.23 0.230.230.23     
Coefficient of thermal expansion (in./in./ o F)11.811.711.711.511.510.311.711.3
Thermal conductivity (Btu/fthr. o F)65.355.655.655.655.667.778.656
Electrical conductivity (% IACS)2931312323312523
Modulus of elasticity (10 6  psi)10.310.310.310.310.310.311.910.3
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Frank
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now