Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Xinghe Machinery Co., Ltd.

Steel Precision Casting, Precision Casting, Stainless Steel Precision Casting manufacturer / supplier in China, offering #40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting, OEM Brass Sand Casting Parts for Valve Body, Custom Casting Forging Cast Ductile Iron Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Casting Precision Casting #40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting

#40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
200-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $5.8 US $5.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
200-499 US $5.8
500+ US $5.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 5000tons Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, #40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Invest

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OEM
  • Casting Form Material: Metal
  • Casting Form Usage Count: Permanent
  • Surface Roughness: Ra0.2
  • Machining Tolerance: +/-0.02mm
  • Certification: SGS, CE, RoHS, ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9001:2008, #40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Invest
  • Surface Finish: Polish, Powder Coat Paint Finish
  • Molding Technic: Sand Casting, Steel Casting, Die Casting
  • Service: OEM/ODM Service Are Welcome
  • Delivery: 30 Days After Payment
  • Technology: Precision Casting
  • Transport Package: According to Customers′ Requirement
  • Origin: Qingdao China
  • Casting Method: Special Casting
  • Casting Metal: Cast Steel
  • Surface Treatment: Sand Blast
  • Coating: Sodium silicate
  • Standard: ASME
  • Custom: Stainless Steel Precision Casting
  • Material: Steel, Carbon Steel, Stainless Steel
  • Tolerance: +/-0.2mm
  • Machine: Lathe, CNC, Drilling Machine, Milling Machine
  • Welcome: Custom Steel Precision Casting Parts
  • Trademark: XH
  • Specification: CE
Product Description
#40 stainless steel precision casting steel investment casting 

Glad to tell you we can manufacture customized metal parts by precision casting .
If you have any inquiry of precision casting, please feel free to contact us.( 

1. Professional manufacturer
2. GB/T19001-2008/ISO9001: 2008
3. Good quality
4. Suitable price

1). Quality guarantee
Chemical checking
NDE after rough machining
Machanical testing after heat treatment
Final NDE, dimension inspected
2). Quality document
Full Q. A document as per client request
3). Packing and Shipping
Standard export package(carton/wooden case/pallet)
Accept FOB, FAS, CNF, CIF door to door etc or customer designated shipping agent
4). Service
Drawing: We can translate your original drawing, offer best suggestion on design
Quality: We have full set quality control system to guarantee the best quality.
Inspection: Inspect in house, all our products must be checked 3 times before packing




OUR ADVANTAGES:
1) Experience in casting for many years and served customers all around the world.
2) More than 500 professional and hard working employees pursue a wonderful career.
3) International advanced-level equipment such as CNC, numerical lathes, welding equipment, CMM and detect &testing equipment we used to ensure our product's quality.
4) OEM service, you demand is our pursued.
5) ISO quality control

#40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting
2. Inspection Euqipment:

We have the chemical elements analysis centre and the mechanical testing centre

which include the following quality control measures:

Spectrographic analysis, magnaflux crack detection, ultrasonic detection, dynamic fatigue testing, hardness testing, proof and ultimate breaking strength test... TUV DIN EN ISO 9001: 2000 & ISO/TS16949 available    

#40 Stainless Steel Precision Casting Steel Investment Casting
In order to ensure the quality of the orders,

our independent QC members to carry out strict inspection at each stage:

(1)Incoming material inspection

(2)Inspection of work-in-progress

(3)Finished product inspection

(4)Random warehouse inspections

All of our operations are strictly compliant with ISO 9001: 2008 guidelines We own automated casting lines, CNC machining, CMM inspection, spectrometers and MT testing equipment, X-ray. To benefit from our strong OEM/ODM capabilities and considerate services, contact us today. We will sincerely create and share success with all clients.

DESIGNATIONS AA NUMBER
FORMER NO.
COMPOSITION (in percent max. unless shown as range)
 
A360.0
A360.0
 
A380.0
A380.0
 
E380.0
-
 
 
383.0
-
 
B383.0
-
 
A413.0
A13
 
B390.0
390
 
384.0
384
Silicon9.0-10.07.5-9.57.5-9.59.5-11.59.5-11.511.0-13.016.0-18.010.5-12.0
Iron1.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.3
Copper0.63.0-4.03.0-4.02.0-3.02.0-3.01.04.0-5.03.0-4.5
Manganese0.350.500.500.500.500.350.500.50
Magnesium0.40-0.60.100.300.100.300.100.45-0.650.10
Nickel0.500.500.500.300.300.500.100.50
Zinc0.503.03.03.03.00.501.53.0
Tin0.150.350.350.150.150.150.200.35
Titanium------0.20-
Total others0.250.500.500.500.500.250.20 (0.10 ea.)0.50
AluminumBal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.
PROPERTIES (see notes)
Ultimate tensile strength (ksi)46474745454240.548
Tensile yield strength (ksi)2423232222193524
Elongation (% in 2" G.L.)3.53.53.53.53.53.5 1.0 2.5
Hardness (HB)758080808012085 
Shear strength (ksi)262727252529  
Charpy impact strength (ft. lb.óunnotched)4.23.53.5  2.0  
Fatigue strength (ksi) (limit @ 500 million cycles)182020191920 20
Density (lb./in. 3 )0.0950.0980.0980.0970.0970.0960.0990.098
Melting range ( o F) approx.1035-1105  1000-1100   1000-1100  960-1080  960-1080  1065-1080945-1200960-1080
Specific heat (Btu/lb. o F)0.23 0.230.230.23     
Coefficient of thermal expansion (in./in./ o F)11.811.711.711.511.510.311.711.3
Thermal conductivity (Btu/fthr. o F)65.355.655.655.655.667.778.656
Electrical conductivity (% IACS)2931312323312523
Modulus of elasticity (10 6  psi)10.310.310.310.310.310.311.910.3
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank
Development Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Frank
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now